Date/Day
|
Time
|
Programme
|
14.12.2002
Saturday |
4.00
pm |
Mangala Isai - Nadaswaram by SESHAMPATTI T
SIVALINGAM & Party |
5.30
pm |
His Excellency P S RAMA MOHAN RAO,
Governor Of Tamilnadu
inaugurates and confers the title "Sangeeta Kala Nipuna" on A
KANYAKUMARI (Violinist)
Felicitations by B R KUMAR, DDG (Prasar Bharati) and C LALITA (Bombay
Sisters)
Distribution of prizes to the winners of the music competitions |
7.00
pm |
Bharatanatyam by ANITA RANJANI (Disciple
of Shobha Sharma) |
15.12.2002
Sunday |
9.00
am |
Dr. N RAMANI (Flute) - M A Sundareswaran -
Mannargudi A Easwaran - Sukanya Ramgopal |
12.00
noon |
MANDOLIN SISTERS (SREEUSHA & SRIRUSHA) -
Neela Jayakumar - V Jayakumar |
1.30
pm |
ARUNA RANGANATHAN - Charumati Raghuraman -
Salem Ranganathan |
3.00
pm |
VIJAYALAKSHMI SUBRAMANIAM - V V S Murari -
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam - S Swaminathan |
6.00
pm |
T V SANKARANARAYANAN - V V Ravi -
Srimushnam V Raja Rao - T V Vasan |
16.12.2002
Monday |
9.00
am |
SUGUNA PURUSHOTHAMAN - M R Gopinath -
Tanjavur Kumar - Ernakulam Ramakrishnan |
12.00
noon |
RAJASRI RAMAKRISHNA - V Bharathkumar - K
Parthasarathy |
1.30 pm |
N VIJAYALAKSHMI (Vina) - Tirupati Sudhakar
- G Ravichandran |
3.00
pm |
MAMBALAM SISTERS (CHITRA & VIJAYALAKSHMI)
- R Hemalata -Mannargudi Srinivasan - K Madheswaran |
6.00
pm |
HYDERABAD BROTHERS (D SESHACHARI & D
RAGHAVACHARI) - T K V Ramanujacharyulu - Guruvayur Dorai - Neyveli B
Venkatesh |
17.12.2002
Tuesday |
9.00
am |
K R SARANATHAN - V L Kumar - K R Ganesh -
Adambakkam Sankar |
12.00
noon |
GAYATRI SANKAR - Usha Rajagopalan -
Madipakkam Suresh |
1.30
pm |
V SANKARANARAYANAN - V V Srinivasa Rao -
Kumbakonam K Ramakrishnan |
3.00
pm |
SUBHASHINI PARTHASARATHY - A G A
Gnanasundaram - B Ganapatiraman -K V R S Mani |
6.00
pm |
PRIYA SISTERS (HARIPRIYA & SHANMUKHAPRIYA)
- Akkarai S Subhalakshmi - Palladam Ravi - Madipakkam Murali |
18.12.2002
Wednesday |
9.00
am |
BHUSHANI KALYANARAMAN - Pakkala Ramadoss -
A S Ranganathan - Papanasam Seturaman |
12.00
noon |
SRIPRIYA KAMAKSHIDASAN - Srilakshmi
Venkataramani - Tillaistanam R Suryanarayanan |
1.30
pm |
SHOBA SEKHAR - R Kailasam - Erode Nagaraj |
3.00
pm |
GEETHA RAJA - C Lakshminarayanan -
Karaikurichi Mohanram - N Guruprasad |
6.00
pm |
MADURAI T N SESHAGOPALAN - T N S KRISHNA
(vocal support) - S D Sridhar - Vellore G Ramabhadran - Vaikom
Gopalakrishnan |
19.12.2002
Thursday |
9.00
am |
RAJEE GOPALAKRISHNAN - Usha Rajagopalan - J
Vaidyanathan - Kovai S V Viswanathan |
12.00
noon |
PADMINI RAVI - Srilakshmi Venkataramani -
Delhi S Raja Subramaniam |
1.30
pm |
SANKAR RAMANI - Villivakkam S Raghuraman -
Kumbakonam Ramakrishnan |
3.00
pm |
C B RAMANARAYANAN - Trivandrum Harikumar -
D A Srinivas - S Sundar |
6.00
pm |
A KANYAKUMARI (Violin) - V Sanjeev &
Nishanth Chandran (Violin support) - P Satishkumar - N Amrith |
20.12.2002
Friday |
9.00
am |
M K SANKARAN NAMBOODRI - Madurai
Balasubramaniam - Umayalpuram Mali - H Sivaramakrishnan |
12.00
noon |
S GIRISH - S A Anantapadmanabha - Ramsankar
Babu |
1.30
pm |
SUMITRA VASUDEV - Amrita Murali - Babu
Rajasekhar |
3.00
pm |
VISALAKSHI NITHYANAND - Charulata
Ramanujam - Koviladi Madhvaprasad - Kottayam Radhakrishnan |
6.00
pm |
S SOWMYA - R K Sriramkumar - Neyveli R
Narayanan - Udupi Sridhar |
21.12.2002
Saturday |
9.00
am |
PAPANASAM ASHOK RAMANI - H K Venkataram -
Srimushnam V Raja Rao - A S Sankar |
12.00
noon |
NISHA RAJAGOPALAN - R Satishkumar - K V
Gopalakrishnan |
1.30
pm |
VAIKOM JAYACHANDRAN - Ambika Prasad - Udupi
Balakrishnan |
3.00
pm |
LAKSHMI RANGARAJAN - Akkarai Subhalakshmi
- J Balaji - N S Sankar |
6.00
pm |
T M KRISHNA - Mysore M Nagaraj - Trichy S
Sankaran - V Suresh |
22.12.2002
Sunday |
9.00
am |
M S SHEELA - B Raghavendra Rao - Tanjore
Murugabhoopati - N Ramachandran |
12.00
noon |
CHARULATA MANI - R Satishkumar - R Mohana
Krishnan |
1.30
pm |
SARALAYA SISTERS (KAVITA & TRIVENI) -
Mannargudi Srinivasan - K U Jayachandra Rao |
3.00
pm |
Dr. R GANESH - Madurai Balasubramaniam -
Umayalpuram Mali - Lata Ramachar |
6.00
pm |
NITHYASREE MAHADEVAN - M A Krishnaswamy -
Poongulam Subramaniam - A S Krishnan |
23.12.2002
Monday |
9.00
am |
SIKKIL SISTERS, KUNJUMANI & NEELA (Flute
Duet) - Delhi P Sunderrajan - Trissur C Narendran - E M Subramaniam |
12.00
noon |
RASIKA VISWANATH - Roopa Natesan - Ashwin
Sridharan |
1.30
pm |
TRIVANDRUM K KRISHNAKUMAR - Kandadevi S
Vijayaraghavan - Erode Nagaraj |
3.00
pm |
SIKKIL MALA CHANDRASEKAR (Flute - H N
Bhaskar - T R Sundaresan -Adambakkam Sankar |
6.00
pm |
P UNNIKRISHNAN - S Varadharajan - K V
Prasad -Tirupanitura Radhakrishnan |
24.12.2002
Tuesday |
9.00
am |
SANGEETA SIVAKUMAR - B U Ganesh Prasad -
Melakaveri K Balaji - B S Purushotaman |
12.00
noon |
MUDIKONDAN S N RAMESH (VIna) - Kalakkad R
Srinivasan - S Rajaraman |
1.30
pm |
R SURYAPRAKASH - Trivandrum Harikumar -
Rohan Krishnamurti |
3.00
pm |
K N SHASHIKIRAN & P GANESH - Nagai Sriram -
Tiruvidaimarudur S Sankaran - K V R S Mani |
6.00
pm |
BOMBAY JAYASREE RAMNATH - Mullaivasal G
Chandramouli - K Arun Prakash - Trivandrum Rajagopal |
25.12.2002
Wednesday |
9.00
am |
BOMBAY SISTERS, SAROJA & LALITA - H N
Bhaskar - K R Ganesh - N Govindarajan |
12.00
noon |
I SWARNAMAYEE - Charumati Raghuraman - G S
Krishna |
1.30
pm |
Dr. S SUNDAR - Nishanth Chandran - Kalakkad
R Srinivasan |
3.00
pm |
GAYATRI GIRISH - V Sanjeev -
Kallidaikuruchi S Sivakumar - Papanasam Seturaman |
6.00
pm |
U SRINIVAS (Mandolin) - Delhi P Sunderrajan
- Trichy S Sankaran - E M Subramaniam - Srirangam S Kannan |
26.12.2002
Thursday |
9.00
am |
S P RAMH - Vittal Ramamurti - Palghat S
Suresh - A S Krishnan |
12.00
noon |
MEERA KRISHNA - Kalpana Prasad - E
Krishnaprakash |
1.30
pm |
JAYANTI MOHAN - Tiruvarur N Balam -
Madipakkam Suresh |
3.00
pm |
U P RAJU & P NAGAMANI (Mandolin Duet) - N
Ramakrishnan - Trichy Murali |
6.00
pm |
SUDHA RAGHUNATHAN - Embar S Kannan -
Mannargudi A Easwaran - R Raman |
27.12.2002
Friday |
9.00
am |
JAYANTI KUMARESH (Vina) - Lalgudi
Rajalakshmi - Tiruvarur Vaidyanathan - S Karthik |
12.00
noon |
NADAMUNI GAYATRI - C V Krishnasubramaniam -
Prasanna Kartikeyan |
1.30
pm |
GAYATRI VENKATARAGHAVAN - Padma Sankar - R
Sankaranarayanan |
3.00
pm |
CHINMAYA SISTERS (UMA & RADHIKA) -
Melakaveri K Tyagarajan - Nellai A Balaji - Trichy Murali |
6.00
pm |
KADRI GOPALNATH (Saxophone) - A Kanyakumari
- Yella Venkateswara Rao - H P Ramachar - B Rajasekhar |
28.12.2002
Saturday |
9.00
am |
SIRKAZHI G SIVACHIDAMBARAM - Sikkil R
Bhaskaran - Tanjavur Ramadas - N Amrith |
12.00
noon |
D B ASHWIN - Amrita Murali - T Vijayan |
1.30
pm |
V C PUSHPA SRIRAM - Melakaveri K Tyagarajan
- Nellai A Balaji |
3.00
pm |
O S ARUN - B Raghavendra Rao - Neyveli B
Venkatesh - Madipakkam Murali |
6.00
pm |
ARUNA SAYEERAM -Dr. M. Narmada-J.
Vaidhyanathan- S. Karthik. |
29.12.2002
Sunday |
9.00
am |
MALLADI BROTHERS (SRIRAMPRASAD & RAVIKUMAR)
- Balu Raghuraman -P Satishkumar - S V Ramani |
12.00
noon |
S SAKETARAMAN - Ambika Prasad - B
Srisundarkumar |
1.30
pm |
SIKKIL C GURUCHARAN - Nagai R Sriram - B
Sivaraman |
3.00
pm |
RANJANI & GAYATRI (Vocal) - V Sanjeev - B
Sivaraman - Giridhar Udupa |
6.30
pm |
ABHINAYA NATYALAYA presents “SRI
VENKATADRI VAIBHAVAM” - Dance Ballet. Choreography: Krishnakumari
Narendran & Music: Kunnakkudi R Vaidyanathan |
30.12.2002
Monday |
9.00
am |
SUGANDHA KALAMEGAM - Dr. R Hemalata
-Tanjavur S Subramaniam - K S Rangachari |
12.00
noon |
RAGAM SISTERS (V SIVARANJANI & V
NALINAKANTI) - Kovai S Chandran - Umayalpuram V Kalyanaraman |
1.30
pm |
SUBHASHREE RAMACHANDRAN - Nishanth Chandran
- H R J Bhuvarahan |
3.00
pm |
PALGHAT R RAMPRASAD - Kandadevi S
Vijayaraghavan - Trivandrum Balaji - C S Venkataramanan |
6.00
pm |
GANESH & KUMARESH (Violin Duet) -
Haridwaramangalam A K Palanivel (Tavil) - T H Vinayakram |
31.12.2002
Tuesday |
9.00
am |
NAGAMANI SRINATH - Dr. Jyotsna Srikanth -
Neyveli Skandasubramanian - T D Balasubramaniam |
12.00
noon |
Delhi V MUTHUKUMAR - Delhi K V S Vinay -
Trivandrum Balaji |
1.30
pm |
Dr. RADHA BHASKAR - C A Rajasekar - Mudhra
Bhaskar |
3.00
pm |
GEETA BENNETT (Vina) - S Balasankar - G
Ravichandran |
6.00
pm |
O S TYAGARAJAN - Mysore M Manjunath -
Karaikudi R Mani - T V Vasan |
01.01.2003
Wednesday |
9.00
am |
LALGUDI G JAYARAMAN, G J R KRISHNAN &
LALGUDI VIJAYALAKSHMI (Violin Trio) - Vellore G Ramabhadran - V Suresh |
2.00
pm |
SRIRAM GANGADHARAN - Durai Balasubramaniam
- A S Ranganathan - A S Sankar |
6.00
pm |
DR. K J YESUDAS - Nagai R Muralidharan -
Tiruvarur Bhaktavatsalam - Tirupanitura Radhakrishnan |
02.01.2003
Thursday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by SHYLAJA RAMJI (Disciple
of Sudharani Raghupathy) |
03.01.2003
Friday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by NRITYA JAGANNATHAN
(Disciple of Krishnakumari Narendran) |
04.01.2003
Saturday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by R HEMAMALINI (Disciple of
Parvathi Ravi Ghantasala) |
05.01.2003
Sunday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by LAVANYA ANANTH (Disciple
of K J Sarasa) |
06.01.2003
Monday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by MANJULA LUSTI NARASIMHAN
(Disciple of Sudharani Raghupati) |
07.01.2003
Tuesday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by Students of Kaladiksha,
Choreography: MEENAKSHI CHITTARANJAN |
08.01.2003
Wednesday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by GAYATRI RAJASEKHAR
(Disciple of Shobana Balachandra) |
09.01.2003
Thursday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by LAKSHMI NANDINI KRISHNAN
(Disciple of Udupi Lakshminarayanan) |
10.01.2003
Friday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by SAI SWAPNA (Disciple of
Parvati Ravi Ghantasala) |
11.01.2003
Saturday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by PRIYA MURALI (Disciple of
Sudharani Raghupati) |
12.01.2003
Sunday |
6.30
pm |
“SRI SARADHE“ - Thematic Dance by ARCHANA VISWANATH
(Disciple of Krishnakumari Narendran) |
13.01.2003
Monday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by KALPANA RAGHURAMAN
(Disciple of Dhananjayans) |
14.01.2003
Tuesday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by SANGEETA & KAYALVIZHI
(Disciples of Krishnakumari Narendran) |
15.01.2003
Wednesday |
6.30
pm |
Bharatanatyam by DEEPA MAHADEVAN (Disciple
of Hema Jayachandran) |