Date |
Time |
Programme |
12-12-02 |
5.30 pm
7.00 pm |
Inauguration
Bhargavi Gopal - Bharatanatyam
|
13-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm |
Sangeeta Sivakumar
Padma Sankar
A S RanganathanSaralaya Sisters,
Kavita & Triveni
Neela Jayakumar
Babu Rajasekharan
V V Subramaniam
Tiruvarur P Bhaktavatsalam
Lakshmi Viswanathan - Dance Drama
|
14-12-02 |
9.30
am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Jayanti Kumaresh
Trichur C Narendran
S V Ramani
Nisha Rajagopal
Nishant Chandran
Kumbakonam K Ramakrishnan
Hyderabad Brothers, Seshachari &
Raghavachari
Sriram Parasuram
Karaikudi R Mani
V Suresh
Krishnaveni Lakshman
- Dance drama
|
15-12-02 |
2.00
pm
4.00 pm
6.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Gayatri
Venkataraghavan
Nagai Sriram
J Balaji
U Srinivas
S D Sridhar
Vellore G Ramabhadran
T H Subashchandran
Lakshmi Mani -
Kuchipudi
Chitra Visweswaran -
Bharatanatyam
|
16-12-02 |
2.00 pm
4.30 am
7.30 pm
|
Vaikom Jayachandran
S R Mahadeva Sharma
V R Jayakumar
Aruna Sayeeram
B Raghavendra Rao
Tanjavur K Murugaboopati
N Guruprasad
Krishnakumari
Narendran - Bharatanatyam
|
17-12-02 |
2.00
pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Sumitra Vasudev
S R Rajashree
Salem S Ranganathan
V Rajkumar Bharati
MA Sundareswaran
Prapaancham Ravindran
Priyadarsini Govind -
Bharatanatyam
|
18-12-02 |
2.00
pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Nandita Ravi
Charumati Raghuraman
Madipakkam Suresh
S Sowmya
M Narmada
Neyveli Narayanan
Udupi Sridhar
Chitra Sundaram -
Bharatanatyam
|
19-12-02 |
2.00
pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
S Srinivasan
T K Ramakrishnan
T D Balu
Lalgudi G J R
Krishnan and Vijayalakshmi
Srimushnam V Raja Rao
T V Vasan
Neena Prasad -
Mohiniattam
|
20-12-02 |
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Sankar Ramani
Melakkaveri K Tyagarajan
Kalakkadu R Srinivasan
Priya Sisters,
Haripriya & Shanmukhapriya
Akkarai Subbalakshmi
K R Ganesh
Madipakkam A Murali
Urmila Satyanarayana
- Bharatanatyam
|
21-12-02 |
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Mysore Chandankumar
V V S Murari
Papanasam R Kumar
Bombay Jayashri
Ramnath
R K Sriramkumar
K Arun Prakash
K V Gopalakrishnan
Alarmel Valli -
Bharatanatyam
|
22-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Ranjani & Gayatri
B U Ganesh Prasad
K Arun Prakash
N Guruprasad
Sikkil Gurucharan
Kandadevi S Vijayaraghavan
Trivandrum V Balaji
P Unnikrishnan
H K Venkataram
Srimushnam V Raja Rao
Tiruvanantapuram Rajagopal
Malavika Sarukkai -
Bharatanatyam
|
23-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Vasundara Rajagopal
Dr. Jyotsna
Tanjore Kumar
Savita Narasimhan
M Vijayganesh
G Vijay Ganesh
Madurai T N
Seshagopalan
T N S Krishna
Mysore M Manjunath
Guruvayur Dorai
S V Ramani
Srinidhi Chidambaram
- Bharatanatyam
|
24-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
S P Ramh
Vittal Ramamurti
Kalladaikurichi S Sivakumar
Sumitra Nitin
T Hemamalini
T Shyamsundar
S Shashank
Delhi P Sunderrajan
Mannargudi A Easwaran
S Karthick
M Gururaj
Anita Ratnam - Bharatanatyam
|
25-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
|
Sudha Raghunathan
Usha Rajagopal
Palladam R Ravi
S Karthick
R Raman
Dr M Narmada & M S G
Suresh
B Ganapatiraman
Trichy Murali
T M Krishna
Mysore M Nagaraj
Kamalakar Rao
B S Purushottaman
|
26-12-02 |
9.30 am
1.00 pm
2.30 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Madurai T N S Krishna
V Sanjeev
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam
C S Venkataramanan
Meera Srinivasan
Roopa Rajagopal
R Sankaranarayanan
Amrita Murali
Lakshmi Venkataramani
K S Ramana
O S Tyagarajan
M Chandrasekharan
Umayalpuram K Sivaraman
Ananda Sankar Jayant
- Bharatanatyam
|
27-12-02 |
9.30
am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Hyderabad Sisters,
Lalita & Haripriya
Pakkala Ramdas
T R Sundaresan
Papanasam Seturaman
Mohan Santanam
Mannargudi V Srinivasan
S Balashankar
Asia Brothers, N
Ravikiran & P Ganesh
V V Ravi
K V Prasad
Vaikom Gopalakrishnan
Meenakshi
Chittaranjan - Bharatanatyam
|
28-12-02 |
9.30 am
1.00 pm
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Malladi Brothers,
Sriram Prasad & Ravi
Embar S Kannan
R Ramesh
B S Purushottaman
Saraswati Prabhu
N Harish
B Sivaraman
U P Raju and Nagamani
V V Srinivasa Rao
Erode K S Nagarajan
D V Venkatasubramaniam
TV Sankaranarayanan
T K V Ramanujacharlu
Palghat R Raghu
Abhishek Raghuram
Shobhana -
Bharatanatyam
|
29-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm |
Nityasri Mahadevan
R Hemalata
Poongulam Subramaniam
Coimbatore Viswanathan
Varalakshmi
Anantakumar
R Ambika Prasad
GS Krishna
Trichur V
Ramachandran
Nagai Muralidharan
Bangalore V Praveen
|
30-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00
pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm |
Anuradha Krishnamurti
A G A Gnanasundaram
N Manoj Siva
Jayapradha Ramamurti
R Sivakumar
K V Gopalakrishnan
Maharajapuram S
Ramachandran
T K V Ramanujacharlu
J Vaidyanathan
Adambakkam K Sankar
Neyveli
Santanagopalan
Mullaivasal G Chandramouli
B Ganapatiraman
|
31-12-02 |
9.30 am
2.00 pm
4.30 pm
7.30 pm
|
Geeta Rajasekhar
Poorna Vaidyanathan
Melakaveri K Balaji
K V R S Mani
D B Ashwin
S P Anantapadmanabhan
B Srisundar Kumar
N Vijay Siva
S Varadarajan
Bombay Balaji
H Sivaramakrishnan
Geeta Krishnamurti
S Vijayendran
Trichy Murali
|
01-01-03 |
10.00 am
2.00 pm
4.00 pm
6.00 pm
7.30 pm
|
N Ramani
T Rukmini
Madrimangalam Swaminathan
Srirangam Kannan
C Manjari
B Sivaraman
Bombay Sisters,
Saroja & Lalita
Nalina Mohan
Tanjore S Subramaniam
N Govindarajan
Sailaja - Kuchipudi
Roja Kannan -
Bharatanatyam
|