Date |
Venue |
Time |
Artiste |
1.12.02 |
Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall |
6.00 pm
7.30 pm |
Inauguration of 28th Art Festival
Violin Duet by Ganesh &
Kumaresh
Palghat Raghu
Abhisehk Raghuram
|
2.12.02 |
Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall |
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Bharatanatyam by Revati
Ramachandran
Sri Venkadri Vaibhavam
by Abinaya Natyalaya
Music by Dr.Kunnakudi
Vaidyanathan
|
3.12.02 |
Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall |
5.00 pm
7.15 pm |
Priya Sisters
M A Krishnaswamy
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam
S V Ramani
S Shashank
Delhi P Sunderrajan
Trichy Sankaran
Tirupanitura Radhakrishnan
Mysore M Gururaj
|
4.12.02 |
Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall |
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Bombay Jayashree Ramnath
& Party
Bharatanatyam by Sridhar &
Anuradha Sridhar
|
5.12.02 |
Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall |
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
O S Tyagarajan
T K V Ramanujacharyulu
Mannargudi Easwran
T H V Umasankar
Nityasri Mahadevan
S Varadarajan
I Sivakumar
R Raman
|
6.12.02 |
Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall |
5.00 pm
7.15 pm |
Sanjay Subramaniam
Nagai Muralidharan
Srimushnam Raja Rao
B S Purushottaman
Dr.Kunnakudi Vaidyanathan &
Party
|
7.12.02 |
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
Narada Gana Sabha Main Hall |
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Dr. M Lalita & M Nandini
K Arunprakash
Kottayam Radhakrishnan
S R Veeraraghavan
T K Padmanabhan
Erode Nagarajan
P Unnikrishnan
Mysore Manjunath
Trichy Sankaran
S Karthik
T V Sankaranarayanan
Delhi P Sunderrajan
Tiruvarur Bhaktavatsalam
V Suresh
|
8.12.02 |
RR Sabha Hall
Narada Gana Sabha Hall |
10.00 am
2.00 pm
7.00 pm |
Maharajapuram S Srinivasan
Mullaivasal G Chandramouli
Melakkaveri Balaji
N Guruprasad
Geeta Raja
Nagai Sriram
Madipakkam Suresh
N Sunder
Mahadevam Mahasenam
Bhaje
by Bharathanjali
Choreography by Anita Guha
|
9.12.02 |
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
Narada Gana Sabha Hall |
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Lakshmi Rangarajan
V V S Murari
Manoj Siva
K V R S Mani
R Suryaprakash
V V Srinivasa Rao
H J Bhoovarahan
T M Krishna
V V Ravi
Srimushnam Raja Rao
T V Vasan
Dance Ballet by Anita Guha
|
10.12.02 |
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
Narada Gaba Sabha Hall
|
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Bhushani Kalyanaraman
Pakala Ramdoss
V Rajsekar
N Rajaram
Varalakshmi Anandkumar
Poorna Vaidyanthan
T K Ramakrishnan
Vijay Siva & Party
T N Seshagopalan
M Chandrasekaran
Vellore Ramabhadran
|
11.12.02 |
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
Narada Gana Sabha |
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
N C Soundaravalli
Tiruvarur Balam
Tanjore Kumar
A R Chellapa
Sankari Krishnan
Padma Sankar
Nellai Baljai
Aruna Sayeeram
Embar S Kannan
Neyveli Narayanan
S Karthik
Dance Ballet by Parvati
Ravi Ghantasala
|
12.12.02 |
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
|
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
T N S Krishna
B U Ganesh Prasad
Trichur Narendran
Ernakulam Ramakrishnan
S Srinivasan
Tanjore Kumar
Pudukottai Ramachandran
Sudha Ragunathan
B Ragavendra Rao
Poongulam Subramaniam
Sarva Soukhya Pratavi
- Dance ballet by Vyjayantimala
|
13.12.02 |
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
Narada Gana Sabha Hall
|
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Jayaprada Ramamurty
C A Shankar
Subhasri Ramachandran
R Ambika Prasad
Aswin Sridharan
Urmila Satyanarayan & Party
Dr. K J Yesudas & Party
|
14.12.02 |
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall |
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
T S Satyavati
Usha Rajagopalan
Tanjore Subramaniam
G Saikrishnan
Gayatri Venkataraghavan
Akkarai Subhalakshmi
Papanasam Kumar
Geeta Krishnamurty
S Vijayendran
Trichy Murali
Neyveli Santanagopalan
M A Sundaresan
Mannarkoil J Balaji
Trichy Murali
|
15.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
|
9.00 am
11.00 am
4.30 pm
6.00 pm
7.30 pm
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Jugalbandi by Kalpana
Umashankar & Ranjani Jayachandra Rao
Meera Sivaramakrishnan
Jayachandra Rao
M Janardhan Mitta
Lavanya Ananth (Dis. of K J
Sarasa)
Kuchipidi by Shanti Raji
Misra
Odissi by R Madhuvanti
(Dis. of Shyamala Rao)
Aruna Ranganathan
Akkarai Subhalakshmi
B Sivaraman
Papanasam Sivaraman
Mambalam Sisters
Dr. R Hemalatha
K Ramakrishnan
K S Rangachari
O S Arun
M R Gopinath
Umayalpuram Mali
T D Balu
M S Gopalakrishnan & Dr. M
Narmada
Neyveli Narayanan
Vaikkom Gopalakrishnan
|
16.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall |
4.30 pm
6.00 pm
7.30 pm
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Poornima Sankar - Dance
Movina Bandhukuala - Dance
Priyadarsini Govind - Dance
Raji Gopalakrishnan
Dr. Jyotsna
Melakkaveri Balaji
S V Vishwanathan
Madurai R Sunder
Pakkala Ramdoss
Ramnath Raghavan
Bombay Ranjani & Gayatri
H N Bhaskar
K Sadguru Charan
Trichy Murali
Trichur Ramachandaran
M Chandaresekaran
K V Prasad
T H Subhashchandran
|
17.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall
|
4.30 pm
6.00 pm
7.30 pm
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Nritya Ranganathan - Dance
Sushma Ranganathan - Dance
Ballet by Ambika Kameshwar
Geeta Sundaresan
G Bharati Vittal Ramiah
G Ravichandran
Shanti Mahadevan
V Suresh Babu
R S R Srikanth
Geeta Rajasekhar
Sertalai Sivakumar
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam
A S Krishnan
Maharajapuram Ramachandran
Nagai Muralidharan
Mannargudi Easwaran
Pudukottai Ramachandran
|
18.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall |
4.30 pm
6.00 pm
7.30 pm
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
R Lavanya - Dance
A Lakshmanan - Dance
Sreekala Bharath - Dance
Revati Krishna
J Balaji
S V Viswanathan
Balu Sekar
Tiruvallur Parthasarati
Tiruvidaimarudur Sankaran
Rajkumar Bharati
Madurai Balasubramaniam
Tanjore Murugabhoopati
Madipakkam Murali
N Ravikiran
Sriram Parasuram
Guruvayur Dorai
S V Ramani
|
19.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar
Hall |
4.30 pm
6.00 pm
7.30 pm
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Janani Ganesh
Meenakshi Chittaranjan -
Bharatanatyam
Ananda Sankar Jayant -
Bharatanatyam
Gayatri Girish
V Sanjeev
Poongulam Subramaniam
Adambakkam K Sankar
Shyla Subramaniam
Neela Jaykumar
V R Jaykumar
Papanasam Ashok Ramani
M A Sundaresan
Guruvayur Dorai
Mayavaram Somu
Hyderabad Brothers
Peri Sriramamurthy
K R Ganesh
Adambakkam K Sankar
|
20.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
RR Sabha, Sundareswarar Hall |
4.30 pm
6.00 pm
7.30 pm
10.00 am
2.00 pm
5.00 pm
7.15 pm
|
Inauguration Seminar
Shanta & V P Dhananjayan -
Lec-dem
K J Sarasa - Lec-dem
Sriram Parthasarathy
R Kailasam
Trivandrum Balaji
K Gayatri & Party
Krishnaveni Lakshmanan -
Dance
Bhagavatha Mela
|
21.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan |
|
Sattriya - Lec-dem
C V Chandrasekhar - Lec-dem
Koodiyattam G Venu -
Lec-dem
Lakshmi Vishwanathan -
Lec-dem
Visalaksi Nityanand
V Anand
R Sankaranarayanan
C S Venkataramanan
Sattriya
Kodiyattam
|
22.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan |
|
Rohini Bhatae - Kathak
Lec-dem
Presentation of E Krishna
Iyer Medal to Guru U S Krishan Rao by Sruti Foundation - Valedictory
function
Vasantalakshmi
Narasimhachari - Lec-demo
Krishnakumari Narendran -
Lec-dem
Vasundra Rajagopal
A G A Gyanasundaram
Kudanthai Saravanan
K V Gopalakrishnan
Rohini Bhatae - Kathak
Panchali by Chitra
Vishweswaran
|
23.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan |
|
M S Sheela
Nalina Mohan
Kalladaikurichi Sivakumar
Sukanya Ramgopal
Gayatri
Jayanti Kesav
Umayalpuram Kalyanaraman
Kuruvai N Lalitha
S V Ramachandran
S Ranganathan
E Gayatri
Madrimangalam Swaminathan
E M Subramaniam
Lakshmi Viswanathan - Dance
|
24.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan |
|
Kartik Seshadri - Sitar
N Bhairavi
Roopa Rajagopal
E Krishnapraksh
S Girish
M Balakrishnan
Payyur Gopalakrishnan
G J R Krishnan &
Vijayalakshmi
J Vaidyanathan
Arjun Kumar
Shobana - Dance
|
25.12.02 |
Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan |
|
Madi Oli Book Release
Dr. N Ramani & T Suresh
Mysore Manjunath
S Balasankar
Srirangam Kannan
|
26.12.02 |
Valliammal College For
Women - Silver Jubilee Hall |
|
Inauguration
Nityasri Mahadevan
Dr. R Hemalatha
I Sivakumar
Madipakkam Murali
|
27.12.02 |
Valliammal College For
Women - Silver Jubilee Hall |
|
S P Ramh
Vittal Ramamurti
B Ganapatiraman
S Sowmya
R K Sriramkumar
Poongulam Subramaniam
S Karthik |
28.12.02 |
Valliammal College For
Women - Silver Jubilee Hall |
|
T V Sundaravalli
Radha Sundaresan
R Yogaraj
Bombay Sisters, Saroja &
Lalita
Usha Rajagopalan
A S Ranganathan
N Govindarajan
|
29.12.02 |
Valliammal College For
Women - Silver Jubilee Hall |
|
Sugandha Kalamegam
Dr. R Hemalatha
Poongulam Subramaniam
B Ravi
Sudha Raghunathan
Vittal Ramamurthy
B Ganapatiraman
|
30.12.02 |
Valliammal College For
Women - Silver Jubilee Hall |
|
T Sudarsanana - Dance
Dr. G Sirgazhi
Sivachidambaram & Party |
31.12.02 |
Valliammal College For
Women - Silver Jubilee Hall |
|
Sikkil Sisters & Mala
Chandrasekhar
M A Sundaresan
Madirimangalam Swaminathan
Vaikkom Gopalakrishnan
Aruna Sayeeram
B RagavendraRao
J Vaidyanathan
S Karthik
|
01.01.03 |
Valliammal College For
Women - Silver Jubilee Hall |
|
Kavitha Ramu - Dance
Kadri Gopalnath
A Kanyakumari
Dhandanikota Mani
Udipi Sridhar
B Rajasekhar |