Special
Platinum Jubilee award |
Music
Academy |
Semmangudi Srinivasa Iyer,
M S Subbulakshmi, D K Pattammal (Vocal) & Ravi Shankar (Sitar) |
Sangeeta
Kala Acharya |
Music
Academy |
T R Subramaniam & Nookula
Chinna Satyanarayana (Vocal) & Kalpagam Swaminathan (Vina) |
TTK
Memorial Award |
Music
Academy |
Dharmapuram Swaminathan
(Tevaram), Kalyanapuram Aravamudan (Harikatha) & K Kalyanasundaram
Pillai (Bharatanatyam) |
Living Composer Award |
Music Academy |
Dr. V V Srivatsa |
Nadabrahmam |
Narada Gana
Sabha |
A K C Natarajan (Clairnet) |
Sangeeta
Kala Nipuna |
The
Mylapore Fine Arts Club |
A Kanyakumari (Violin) |
Tamizh Isai Peraignar |
Tamizh Isai Sangam |
Dr. M Balamuralikrishna
(Vocal) |
Tamizh
Isai Vendar |
Karthik
Fine Arts |
Sirgazhi Sivachidambaram
(Vocal) |
Isai
Peroli |
Karthik
Fine Arts |
T M Krishna (Vocal) |
Natanamamani |
Karthik
Fine Arts |
Priya Murali (Bharatanatyam) |
D K Pattammal Award |
Karthik Fine Arts |
Visalakshi Nityanand
(Vocal) |
Nritya
Choodamani |
Sri Krishna
Gana Sabha |
Priyadarshini Govind (Bharatanatyam) |
Sangeeta
Kalasikhamani |
The Indian
Fine Arts Society |
K J Yesudas (Vocal) |
Natya
Kalasikhamani |
The Indian
Fine Arts Society |
Saroja Vaidyanathan (Bharatanatyam) |
Sangeeta
Kala Sarathy |
Sri
Parthasarathy Swami Sabha |
Dr. M Balamuralikrishna
(Vocal) |
Mudhra
Award of Excellence |
Mudhra |
S Rajam (Vocal) |
Laya Kala Jyoti |
Sri Kapali
Fine Arts |
Kunnakkudi R Vaidyanathan
(Violin) |
Sangeeta
Kala Siromani |
Nungambakkam
Cultural Academy |
M S Gopalakrishnan
(Violin) |
Nritya
Kala Siromani |
Nungambakkam
Cultural Academy |
K J Sarasa (Bharatanatyam) |
Vani
Kala Sudhakara |
Sri Tyaga
Brahma Gana Sabha |
Bombay Sisters, C Saroja &
C Lalitha (Vocal), V Tyagarajan (Violin), K S Rangachari (Khanjira) &
Manjula Lusti (Bharatanatyam) |
Viswa
Kala Bharati |
Bharat
Kalachar |
Natarajan (Bhagavatamela
Nataka) |
Yuva
Kala Bharati |
Bharat
Kalachar |
Subhashri Ramachandran,
Abhishek Raghuram, Palghat Ramprasad & Padma Seshadri sisters (Vocal),
Tiruvarur Swaminathan & T Atul Kumar (Flute), Melakkaveri Tyagarajan &
Akkarai Subhalakshmi (Violin), Manoj Siva (Mridangam), K S Sudhaman
(Mridangam for dance), Jayamangala Krishnamurti (Vocal & Mridangam), L
Narendra Kumar, Priya S Dixit, Preethi B Athreya, Bhargavi Gopalan,
Sheejith Krishna & Vaishnavi Rajagopalan (Bharatanatyam) |
Seva
Kala Bharati |
Bharat
Kalachar |
V R Devika (Service to
Dance & Theatre) |
Special Awards |
Bharat
Kalachar |
Gopi (Lights & stage
sets), Aiyelu (Dance costumes) & Sethumadhavan (Make-up) |
Nada Oli |
Naada Inbam |
B Balasubramaniam & Lakshmi Rangarajan
(Vocal), Maheswari Venkataraman (Vina), R K Sriramkumar & R
Hemalatha (Violin), Tiruvarur Vaidyanathan & Neyveli Narayanan
(Mridangam) & V Suresh (Ghatam) |
Kala Ratna |
Rasika Ranjani Sabha |
Chinglepet Ranganathan |
Bheeshma Award (Lifetime achievement) |
Jaya
TV |
Semmangudi Dr. Srinivasa Iyer |
Dronacharya Award (Excellence as a musician and guru) |
Jaya
TV |
T M Tyagarajan |
Arjuna (Achiever) |
Jaya
TV |
U Srinivas |
Sangeeta Poshaka (Dedicated service to music) |
Jaya
TV |
V V Sundaram |
Gurukul (Best institution) |
Jaya
TV |
Sri Shanmukhananda Fine Arts and Sangeeta Sabha, Mumbai |
Ranjani Kala Sagara |
Sriranjani Trust |
K J Yesudas |
Ranjani Sangeeta Kala Ratna |
Sriranjani Trust |
T H Vinayakaram |
Srutilaya Kendra |
Gowrimanohari |
T N Seshagopalan |